Musicians & Bands

that we have had the pleasure of providing sound for....

 

A Brave New World

Amber Norgaard

American Speedway

AMP

Andy Hurlbut

Arnold / Klingenfus Ensemble

Backwoods Payback

Batucaxe’

Big Daddy & the Fender Benders

Bish

BK Special

Black Leather Zydeco

Blind Divine

Bob Wilders

Bright & Childers

Cadillac Mountain

Calexico

Capital Cities

Carina Round

Chango Malo

Christopher Erin

Cloud Party

Coppermoon

Cosmic Slop

Courtney Robbins

Countdown to Ecstasy

Creosote

Dakari Connection

Daniel Martin Diaz

Dambe Drum Ensemble

Daren Metz

Dana Hubbard

David Stevens Band

Dead Flowers

Dead Train Gone

Dede Wyland

Del McCoury Band

Determined Luddites

Done@21

Double Planet

Doug Grigsby

Earnie Votto & Larry Waters

Eb’s Camp Cookin’

Elise Grecco

Fat River

4 Wheel Buggy

F**k Mankind

Gary Alan Durrenberger

Gat-Rot

George Howard

Giada J

Gloominous Doom

Grams & Kreiger

Great American Tragedy

Greg Renfro & Charlie Alfero

Herman Bruning

High Desert

Hipster Daddy-O

HogMaw

Hotsie Totsie Gals

“Hurricane” Jay Laboy & In Step

Ice-9

Infernal Racket

Ingrid Michaelson

Jacopo De Nicola

Jefferson Berry & Acoustic Urban Coalition

Joey DiTullio

John Conahan

John de Roo

John Waite, of The Baby’s

Josh Albright

Joshua Popejoy Band

Jo Wilkinson & Grains of Sand

Kathleen Williamson

Katya & Peace Dog

Keith Galle & Friends

Kevin Pakulis

Kevin Pakulis & Larry Lee Lerma

Kimmel, St. Clair & Gibbons

Larry Armstrong & Coppermoon

Last Call Girls

Linda Lou & the Desert Drifters

Lisa Otey

Los Hombres

Love Mound

LP Stiles Band

Luis Villegas

Mandophilia

Mark Holdaway

Megan Nicolle

Michael Angelo Batio

Mike Mangini

Mike Slo-Mo” Brenner

Mitzi Cowell & Friends

Modern Icons

Mozart’s Sister

Musicseason Rell

Namoli Brennet

Ode to Omni

Officer Roseland

Old Soul Sisters

Pablo Peregrina

Paul Hocynec

Phil Borzillo

Phil Phillips (11th season American Idol winner)

Privy Tippers

RetroFolk

Rita Rose

Rivers of Nihil

Robby Roberson

Roustabout

roth d’ lux

Rusty and Jan

Sabra Faulk

Scary Monster

Shamika Byrd

Shorty Stubbs

Silence Do Good

Sinister Realm

Sisters Three

Six O’Clock Saints

Solar Rock

Spirit Familia

Stefan George

Stephen Wise

Steve Aoki

Suburban Losers

Swing That Cat

Terri Rambo

Tesoro

The Beekeepers

The Can Openers

The Deludes

The Distortionists

The Dynamite Band

The Feens

The Gibson Brothers

The Great Endangered

The Kohl Heart

The Mechanicals

The Mission Creeps

The Molly Blooms

The Ned Sutton Folk Band

The New Cartwrights

The Provocative Whites

The Roadies

The Rythm Skinks

The Triplets

The Turnips

The Wayback Machine

The Woolley Way

The Year

THRODL

Tiffany Jo Allen

Tim Wiedenkeller

Titan Valley Warheads

Treason

Two Siberians

Uncle Fister

Wabi Sabi

Wally Lawder

Water on the Rocks

Way Out West

Whistle Stop

Willow Creek

Winelord

WomanSong

PHOTOSPhotos.html
WHY 
NIGHTOWLWhy_NightOwl.html
CONTACTContact_Us.html
MUSICIANS 
& BANDS
CURRENT SHOWSCurrent_Shows.html
TESTIMONIALSTestimonials.html
HOMEHome.html
LINKSLinks.html

Website & Photography Lisa Dromsky 2015 ©